Skip to content

158 Cedarbrook LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2021

Property Information

Block326.09
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page6205

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5S-ST/AL-1344
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
38%
Improvement Value:$116,000
62%
Total Assessment$187,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,559+4.4%
2024$5,326+19.6%
2023$4,454+1.3%
2022$4,396+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 18755, Page 1016Recorded11/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$138,298

From:

To:

DeedBook 15895, Page 873Recorded9/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-004380-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 14556, Page 1489

Foreclosure Case F-051563-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992