Skip to content

48 Waters Edge DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2016

Property Information

Block326.103
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page2111

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2S-AL-L-2AG2837
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,837
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,700
12%
Improvement Value:$264,200
88%
Total Assessment$300,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,916+4.4%
2024$8,543+5.7%
2023$8,079+1.3%
2022$7,974+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,837DeedBook 16536, Page 1258Recorded10/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16340, Page 111Recorded3/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002434-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$433,701
DeedBook 13037, Page 470

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006