Skip to content

23 Ketch CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block326
Lot90
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page2114

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S-AL-W-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
17%
Improvement Value:$106,500
83%
Total Assessment$128,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,763+4.4%
2024$3,606+5.7%
2023$3,410+15.8%
2022$2,944+4.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 19769, Page 1145Recorded8/21/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 18030, Page 1946Recorded8/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16929, Page 1316Recorded11/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012244-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 12350, Page 1607

Property Sale

Sale
$115,900
DeedBook 11496, Page 438

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993