Skip to content

1 Tall Timber DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2025

Property Information

Block329.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,100
56%
Improvement Value:$78,400
44%
Total Assessment$177,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,259+4.4%
2024$5,039+5.7%
2023$4,766+1.3%
2022$4,704+10.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 19916, Page 1678Recorded1/31/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 19373, Page 1361Recorded5/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 19123, Page 1918Recorded8/4/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003914-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017539-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
DeedBook 12960, Page 938

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973