Skip to content

19 Tall Timber DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2015

Property Information

Block329.01
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1AG1877
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,877
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,800
45%
Improvement Value:$118,800
55%
Total Assessment$216,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,418+4.4%
2024$6,149+5.7%
2023$5,816+1.3%
2022$5,740+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16265, Page 309Recorded12/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-061558-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 12904, Page 623

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964