Skip to content

32 Pinehurst DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2004

Property Information

Block330.05
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page6201

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-2AG 1292
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,300
36%
Improvement Value:$105,400
64%
Total Assessment$164,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,880+4.4%
2024$4,676+5.7%
2023$4,422+1.3%
2022$4,365+4.2%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007363-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964