Skip to content

22 Hunter DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2012

Property Information

Block331.06
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page6202

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-Z-1AG1289
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,289
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,700
40%
Improvement Value:$129,700
60%
Total Assessment$216,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,412+4.4%
2024$6,144+5.7%
2023$5,810+1.3%
2022$5,735+4.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 15164, Page 310

Foreclosure Case F-026519-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967