Skip to content

43 Hunter DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$94,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2016

Property Information

Block331.06
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page6202

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,100
73%
Improvement Value:$56,700
27%
Total Assessment$211,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,276+4.4%
2024$6,013+18.4%
2023$5,077+1.3%
2022$5,011+4.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16541, Page 1199Recorded10/17/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$348,800

From:

To:

DeedBook 16344, Page 147Recorded3/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029654-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000
DeedBook 12896, Page 556

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12295, Page 843

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 11258, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967