Skip to content

1541 Ninth AveToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1977
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$274,245
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2005

Property Information

Block1.189
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page7.02

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,800
71%
Improvement Value:$125,100
29%
Total Assessment$426,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,133+5.4%
2024$4,872+7.5%
2023$4,531+2.7%
2022$4,412-10.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041025-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045421-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$274,245
DeedBook 12763, Page 1426

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 10092, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977