Skip to content

1841 First AveToms River, NJ 08757

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1.23
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page7.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,398
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,000
46%
Improvement Value:$350,800
54%
Total Assessment$645,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,514+5.4%
2024$8,080+7.5%
2023$7,515+2.7%
2022$7,317-7.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 18606, Page 567Recorded7/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 17215, Page 336Recorded8/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,398DeedBook 17086, Page 862Recorded4/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027453-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$399,900
DeedBook 13225, Page 1943

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006