Skip to content

1200 Burnside StToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1976

Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 1975

Property Information

Block1.254
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page7.04

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,000
73%
Improvement Value:$108,800
27%
Total Assessment$403,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,576+5.4%
2024$4,343+7.5%
2023$4,039+2.7%
2022$3,933-7.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-060007-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 3457, Page 726