Skip to content

616 Broadway BlvdToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2023

Property Information

Block1.69
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page7.02

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,800
55%
Improvement Value:$241,400
45%
Total Assessment$534,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,017+8.6%
2024$5,541+7.5%
2023$5,153+2.7%
2022$5,018-8.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 19540, Page 1468Recorded11/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003756-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$292,500
DeedBook 12674, Page 685

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 11093, Page 673

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 4396, Page 942

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985