Skip to content

2210 Oak Knoll DrToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2015

Property Information

Block2.05
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page1.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1GMANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,558
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$243,000
51%
Improvement Value:$230,000
49%
Total Assessment$473,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,548+5.4%
2024$5,266+7.5%
2023$4,897+2.7%
2022$4,769-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,558DeedBook 16103, Page 444Recorded6/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011704-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 13604, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 10320, Page 1080

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 46928, Page 456

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988