Skip to content

3095 Ridgeway RdManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2017

Property Information

Block30
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningMF
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.72

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,500
52%
Improvement Value:$214,900
48%
Total Assessment$445,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,391+5.4%
2024$5,117+7.5%
2023$4,759+188.0%
2022$1,652-34.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 17781, Page 1942Recorded2/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-045227-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047137-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5293, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954