Skip to content

2651 Ridgeway RdManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1959

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2025

Property Information

Block31.02
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$196,500
59%
Improvement Value:$135,400
41%
Total Assessment$331,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,886+5.4%
2024$3,688+7.5%
2023$3,430+2.7%
2022$3,340-6.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 20027, Page 1600Recorded5/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-028877-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$29,900
DeedBook 3973, Page 660

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959