Skip to content

2627 Spruce DrManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2015

Property Information

Block31.04
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
59%
Improvement Value:$135,600
41%
Total Assessment$330,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,864+5.4%
2024$3,667+7.5%
2023$3,411+2.7%
2022$3,321-7.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012889-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$37,100
DeedBook 5273, Page 568

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962