Skip to content

2628 Midway AveManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1962

Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2068

Property Information

Block31.04
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SFCP
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
56%
Improvement Value:$152,500
44%
Total Assessment$347,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,029+5.4%
2024$3,824+7.5%
2023$3,556+2.7%
2022$3,463-9.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,700
Sq Ft880DeedBook 18268, Page 531Recorded1/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017082-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$118,450
DeedBook 14300, Page 1690

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 13305, Page 1892

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962