Skip to content

30 Charles AveManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2022

Property Information

Block45.02
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10A
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,400
39%
Improvement Value:$245,900
61%
Total Assessment$406,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,268+5.4%
2024$5,000+7.5%
2023$4,650+2.7%
2022$4,528-4.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 19175, Page 415Recorded9/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 17064, Page 1696Recorded3/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-049490-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 11764, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5502, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961