Skip to content

8 Harrison PlManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$164,800
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2015

Property Information

Block45.07
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10A
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,400
46%
Improvement Value:$202,500
54%
Total Assessment$373,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,156+5.4%
2024$4,893+7.5%
2023$4,551+2.7%
2022$4,431+7.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003007-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-Not Sched For Trial Or Other
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-013787-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-018084-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 16193, Page 477Recorded9/21/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960