Skip to content

2409 Woodland RdManchester Township, NJ 08759

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$191,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2017

Property Information

Block60.08
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityManchester Twp
Tax Map Page2.01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10A
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$259,800
52%
Improvement Value:$244,200
48%
Total Assessment$504,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,944+5.4%
2024$5,641+28.4%
2023$4,395+2.7%
2022$4,279-7.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 16756, Page 1493Recorded6/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 16648, Page 1839Recorded2/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026682-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4965, Page 566

Property Sale

Sale
$95,900
DeedBook 4489, Page 876

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978