1204 Bay Avenue Mantoloking, NJ 08738
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,200,000
- Last sale
- —Aug 12, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 29
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Ocean
- Municipality
- Mantoloking Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 68X130
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-4A
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,200,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $1,200,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,296
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1986–20219events19862021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,200,000
Deed recorded
+150% vs 1996Held5.2 yrsRecordedApr 29, 2019 - 10 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2009010897CountyOcean- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2004025138CountyOceanMortgage recorded
Instrument2003053012CountyOcean- 6 years
- $480,000
Deed recorded
+15% vs 1986Held10.2 yrsNU codeNominal consideration (25)RecordedOct 3, 1996 - 10 years
- $419,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,296 | +5.1% | $1,200,000 | — | $1,200,000 |
| 2023 | $9,792 | +15.9% | $1,200,000 | — | $1,200,000 |
| 2022 | $8,448 | -1.1% | $1,200,000 | — | $1,200,000 |
| 2021 | $8,544 | -18.9% | $1,200,000 | — | $1,200,000 |
| 2020 | $10,530 | -27.5% | $1,200,000 | — | $1,200,000 |
| 2019 | $14,532 | -0.7% | $1,500,000 | — | $1,500,000 |
| 2018 | $14,637 | +0.4% | $2,100,000 | — | $2,100,000 |
| 2017 | $14,574 | -3.2% | $2,100,000 | — | $2,100,000 |
| 2016 | $15,051 | +8.9% | $2,100,000 | — | $2,100,000 |
| 2015 | $13,817 | +108.7% | $2,203,700 | — | $2,203,700 |
| 2014 | $6,622 | -54.0% | $2,203,700 | — | $2,203,700 |
| 2013 | $14,396 | +1.5% | $1,101,800 | — | $1,101,800 |
| 2012 | $14,186 | +8.6% | $2,203,700 | $428,200 | $2,631,900 |
| 2011 | $13,066 | +4.9% | $2,203,700 | $428,200 | $2,631,900 |
| 2010 | $12,452 | +3.8% | $2,335,600 | $498,700 | $2,834,300 |
| 2009 | $12,000 | +45.0% | $2,335,600 | $488,000 | $2,823,600 |
| 2008 | $8,277 | -0.4% | $2,335,600 | $488,000 | $2,823,600 |
| 2007 | $8,312 | +3.5% | $810,600 | $351,100 | $1,161,700 |
| 2006 | $8,033 | -3.4% | $810,600 | $351,100 | $1,161,700 |
| 2005 | $8,312 | +1.6% | $810,600 | $351,100 | $1,161,700 |
| 2004 | $8,184 | +12.2% | $810,600 | $351,100 | $1,161,700 |
| 2003 | $7,295 | +6.4% | $810,600 | $351,100 | $1,161,700 |
| 2002 | $6,856 | +6.3% | $803,800 | $351,100 | $1,154,900 |
| 2001 | $6,450 | +14.0% | $486,500 | $193,000 | $679,500 |
| 2000 | $5,657 | +2.2% | $486,500 | $193,000 | $679,500 |
| 1999 | $5,536 | +8.7% | $415,300 | $193,000 | $608,300 |
| 1998 | $5,091 | -0.1% | $415,300 | $124,500 | $539,800 |
| 1997 | $5,097 | +3.9% | $447,500 | $124,500 | $572,000 |
| 1996 | $4,907 | -2.4% | $447,500 | $136,700 | $584,200 |
| 1995 | $5,027 | +1.4% | $442,100 | $142,400 | $584,500 |
| 1994 | $4,960 | +10.0% | $472,200 | $142,400 | $614,600 |
| 1993 | $4,509 | -1.4% | $492,700 | $142,400 | $635,100 |
| 1992 | $4,576 | -6.0% | $492,700 | $128,500 | $621,200 |
| 1991 | $4,865 | +4.8% | $528,900 | $128,500 | $657,400 |
| 1990 | $4,644 | +23.3% | $264,000 | $137,400 | $401,400 |
| 1989 | $3,765 | — | $264,000 | $137,400 | $401,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
