Skip to content

42 Southwind DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2004

Property Information

Block108
Lot2.04
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-HH
Sq Footage850
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,500
42%
Improvement Value:$121,000
58%
Total Assessment$208,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,146+6.6%
2024$2,950+8.7%
2023$2,714+1.3%
2022$2,678+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025160-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 12263, Page 1589

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 11760, Page 1673

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4792, Page 734

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954