Skip to content

11 So Olympia DrWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2005

Property Information

Block129
Lot15.18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCORINTHIAN
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,081
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,600
27%
Improvement Value:$361,300
73%
Total Assessment$495,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,483+8.4%
2024$6,906+8.7%
2023$6,353+1.3%
2022$6,270+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004501-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010657-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$217,315
DeedBook 10437, Page 422

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000