Skip to content

2 So Olympia DrWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$296,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2019

Property Information

Block129
Lot15.26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCORINTHIAN
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,200
27%
Improvement Value:$345,200
73%
Total Assessment$471,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,113+11.4%
2024$6,386+8.7%
2023$5,875+1.3%
2022$5,798+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 17453, Page 1096Recorded4/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 17332, Page 1030Recorded12/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004984-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,600
DeedBook 11991, Page 1690

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 10622, Page 573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001