Skip to content

96 Bryant RoadWaretown, NJ 08758

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2020

Property Information

Block181.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningWD
Sq Footage2,291
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$529,400
91%
Improvement Value:$52,400
9%
Total Assessment$581,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$12,395+3.5%
2019$11,974+2.9%
2018$11,632+2.7%
2017$11,327+0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,291DeedBook 17518, Page 1Recorded6/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,291DeedBook 17253, Page 1563Recorded9/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017201-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-008944-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 585

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 5299, Page 135