Skip to content

93 Adriatic AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2016

Property Information

Block185
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class15.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BH
Sq Footage1,028
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,600
46%
Improvement Value:$118,200
54%
Total Assessment$219,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,317+8.8%
2024$3,050+8.7%
2023$2,806+1.3%
2022$2,769+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,028DeedBook 16512, Page 112Recorded9/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$42,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,028DeedBook 15998, Page 435Recorded2/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013606-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 4944, Page 758

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962