Skip to content

21 Main StreetWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2023

Property Information

Block195
Lot15.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningC-2
Sq Footage2,372
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,100
24%
Improvement Value:$316,800
76%
Total Assessment$416,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,291+21.0%
2024$5,201+8.7%
2023$4,785+1.3%
2022$4,722+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft2,372DeedBook 19403, Page 1704Recorded6/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-021407-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014265-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000
DeedBook 15368, Page 1884

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984