Skip to content

56 Barnegat Beach DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1938

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2025

Property Information

Block227
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BB
Sq Footage2,038
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
33%
Improvement Value:$245,300
67%
Total Assessment$365,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,512+29.2%
2024$4,267+8.7%
2023$3,926+1.3%
2022$3,874+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,038DeedBook 17041, Page 1336Recorded3/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022831-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022010-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 10511, Page 897

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938