Skip to content

65 Marine RoadWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1980

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2025

Property Information

Block230
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BB
Sq Footage1,526
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$107,500
34%
Improvement Value:$211,900
66%
Total Assessment$319,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,820+13.3%
2024$4,253+8.7%
2023$3,913+1.3%
2022$3,862+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
Sq Ft1,526DeedBook 20065, Page 807Recorded7/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 15435, Page 341

Foreclosure Case F-004137-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 13223, Page 974

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 12173, Page 535

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 10525, Page 1348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980