Skip to content

72 Barnegat Beach DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1940

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2025

Property Information

Block234
Lot3.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BB
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
37%
Improvement Value:$212,300
63%
Total Assessment$337,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,090+5.6%
2024$4,820+39.8%
2023$3,447+1.3%
2022$3,402+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 20028, Page 783Recorded6/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004479-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 16699, Page 112Recorded3/31/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 16699, Page 102Recorded3/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004691-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 11984, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940