Skip to content

418 Cheyenne DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2020

Property Information

Block241.04
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,359
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
33%
Improvement Value:$234,000
67%
Total Assessment$347,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,236+7.3%
2024$4,881+8.7%
2023$4,490+20.5%
2022$3,725+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,359DeedBook 18045, Page 202Recorded9/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
Sq Ft1,359DeedBook 17773, Page 1353Recorded2/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023776-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006182-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5651, Page 67

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979