Skip to content

424 Cheyenne DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2007

Property Information

Block241.04
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
48%
Improvement Value:$121,100
52%
Total Assessment$234,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,533+3.6%
2024$3,410+8.7%
2023$3,137+1.3%
2022$3,096+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010082-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 13504, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 11992, Page 1296

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 10033, Page 1283

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 4896, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986