Skip to content

420 Third StreetWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$193,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2016

Property Information

Block241.05
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
42%
Improvement Value:$153,600
58%
Total Assessment$266,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,015+6.5%
2024$3,770+8.7%
2023$3,468+1.3%
2022$3,423+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009643-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 16408, Page 299Recorded6/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$144,100
DeedBook 11098, Page 1320

Property Sale

Sale
$101,500
DeedBook 10182, Page 1241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986