Skip to content

14 Oneida AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2012

Property Information

Block241.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
37%
Improvement Value:$194,000
63%
Total Assessment$308,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,648+12.5%
2024$4,130+8.7%
2023$3,800+1.3%
2022$3,750+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 15353, Page 165

Foreclosure Case F-046291-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 10338, Page 1965

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972