Skip to content

18 Oneida AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$328,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2004

Property Information

Block241.06
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
24%
Improvement Value:$363,600
76%
Total Assessment$477,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,207-0.4%
2024$7,236+8.7%
2023$6,657+1.3%
2022$6,570+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015304-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook 12095, Page 1148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 11154, Page 1672

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 11009, Page 1155

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500
DeedBook 5726, Page 297