Skip to content

3 Navajo DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1988

Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2023

Property Information

Block241.10
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
38%
Improvement Value:$184,400
62%
Total Assessment$296,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,480+6.3%
2024$4,216+8.7%
2023$3,879+1.3%
2022$3,828+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-024248-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000194-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988