Skip to content

440 Cheyenne DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1987

Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2023

Property Information

Block241.10
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SFAG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,600
30%
Improvement Value:$286,700
70%
Total Assessment$407,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,146+21.8%
2024$5,048+8.7%
2023$4,644+1.3%
2022$4,583+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-060415-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 14013, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 12793, Page 1065

Property Sale

Sale
$97,800
DeedBook 5497, Page 869

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987