Skip to content

302 Fourth StreetWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2024

Property Information

Block258
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,900
35%
Improvement Value:$228,600
65%
Total Assessment$349,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,274+18.1%
2024$4,465+8.7%
2023$4,107+1.3%
2022$4,054+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 19835, Page 264Recorded11/1/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010042-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$213,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 16971, Page 675Recorded12/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 15470, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972