Skip to content

313 Tuscarora AvenueBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2018

Property Information

Block272.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,161
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,900
38%
Improvement Value:$185,800
62%
Total Assessment$299,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,522+12.8%
2024$4,007+8.7%
2023$3,686+1.3%
2022$3,638+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,161DeedBook 17191, Page 58Recorded7/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026664-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12900, Page 908

Property Sale

Sale
$72,900
DeedBook 5373, Page 922

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972