Skip to content

324 Tuscarora AvenueBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$205,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2016

Property Information

Block272
Lot322
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
49%
Improvement Value:$293,300
51%
Total Assessment$578,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,727+11.6%
2024$7,817+8.7%
2023$7,191+1.3%
2022$7,097+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 16623, Page 1Recorded1/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035016-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 10231, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968