Skip to content

59 Railroad AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$216,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2020

Property Information

Block50.01
Lot6.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,300
33%
Improvement Value:$261,800
67%
Total Assessment$391,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,902+15.0%
2024$5,132+8.7%
2023$4,721+1.3%
2022$4,659+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 17867, Page 1409Recorded4/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000966-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018258-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955