Skip to content

181 Royal Oaks DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2022

Property Information

Block53.02
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page9.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,149
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,600
22%
Improvement Value:$429,300
78%
Total Assessment$550,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,313+7.3%
2024$7,750+23.5%
2023$6,276+1.3%
2022$6,194+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft2,149DeedBook 19126, Page 469Recorded8/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$238,016
Sq Ft2,149DeedBook 17833, Page 596Recorded3/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,149DeedBook 17473, Page 830Recorded5/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013339-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 11852, Page 1217

Property Sale

Sale
$198,900
DeedBook 10756, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000
DeedBook 5088, Page 572

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993