Skip to content

26 James DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$336,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2019

Property Information

Block53.04
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page9.02

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBAINBRIDGE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,624
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,400
21%
Improvement Value:$457,300
79%
Total Assessment$577,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,717+2.1%
2024$8,537+8.7%
2023$7,853+1.3%
2022$7,751+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$336,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,624DeedBook 17395, Page 149Recorded2/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,624DeedBook 17370, Page 157Recorded1/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002768-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$427,500
DeedBook 12788, Page 1183

Property Sale

Sale
$296,691
DeedBook 11037, Page 1058

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$564,000
DeedBook 10357, Page 156