Skip to content

7 Oak Leaf DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2000
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2014

Property Information

Block54.04
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page9.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,101
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,700
22%
Improvement Value:$368,800
78%
Total Assessment$473,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$6,217+1.4%
2022$6,132+2.1%
2021$6,008+2.0%
2020$5,893+3.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,101DeedBook 15740, Page 1053Recorded2/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-026372-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$394,500
DeedBook 12873, Page 1913

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
DeedBook 11922, Page 1189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 4957, Page 711