Skip to content

41 Pancoast RdWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$253,120
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2003

Property Information

Block57.07
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page9.06

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSOUTH WIND 2493
Dwellings1
ZoningPRD
Sq Footage2,493
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,900
25%
Improvement Value:$362,700
75%
Total Assessment$480,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,002+18.9%
2024$5,887+9.1%
2023$5,396+1.4%
2022$5,322+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027382-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$253,120
DeedBook 11654, Page 1316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003