Skip to content

45 Poplar StreetWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$109,900
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2017

Property Information

Block81
Lot13.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
29%
Improvement Value:$236,200
71%
Total Assessment$333,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,028+30.5%
2024$3,854+8.7%
2023$3,545+1.3%
2022$3,499+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 16811, Page 50Recorded7/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007637-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500
DeedBook 10970, Page 1276

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4780, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987