Skip to content

29 Poplar StreetWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2021

Property Information

Block81
Lot4.05
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,000
39%
Improvement Value:$170,400
61%
Total Assessment$279,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,216+18.9%
2024$3,547+8.7%
2023$3,263+1.3%
2022$3,220+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 18314, Page 1324Recorded2/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 16376, Page 1774Recorded4/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-046585-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500
DeedBook 5503, Page 940

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986