Skip to content

34 Dock AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block86
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-SP
Sq Footage706
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,400
46%
Improvement Value:$109,500
54%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,077+29.2%
2024$2,381+8.7%
2023$2,190+1.3%
2022$2,162+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft706DeedBook 16896, Page 1392Recorded10/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042377-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 14276, Page 112

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 12572, Page 1250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954