Skip to content

26 Central AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$76,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block87
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-SP
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,700
47%
Improvement Value:$107,600
53%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,053+19.2%
2024$2,562+8.7%
2023$2,357+1.3%
2022$2,326+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 16694, Page 926Recorded3/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044534-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 10854, Page 1073

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 5022, Page 658

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954