Skip to content

25 Privateer DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1994
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 1994

Property Information

Block95.01
Lot1.14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-SP
Sq Footage2,363
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$436,800
53%
Improvement Value:$380,100
47%
Total Assessment$816,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,327+0.7%
2024$12,242+8.7%
2023$11,262+1.3%
2022$11,114+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006050-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5140, Page 489

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 5001, Page 25